See also

Family of John Grimwood and _____ _____

Husband: John Grimwood (1788?-1858)
Wife: _____ _____ ( -1818)
Children: _____ Grimwood ( -1818)
Marriage

Husband: John Grimwood

Name: John Grimwood2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation shoemaker3,4,5
Birth 1788 (approx.) Creeting All Saints, Suffolk, England3,4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 52-53) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England3
aged 50, shoemaker living with his wife and four children. Born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 62-63) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 63 married, shoemaker living with his wife, a son and a granddaughter. Born in Creeting All Saints Suffolk
Death May 1858 (age 69-70) Suffolk, England6,7
Burial 8 May 1858 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England7
aged 74

Wife: _____ _____

Name: _____ _____1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: _____ Grimwood1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death December 18181
Burial 14 December 1818 Independent (Congregational) Church, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
wife of John Grimwood shoemaker of this town

Child 1: _____ Grimwood

Name: _____ Grimwood1
Sex: Unknown
Death May 18181
Burial 31 May 1818 Independent (Congregational) Church, Needham Market, Suffolk, England1
child of John Grimwood shoemaker of this town

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Needham Market Independent burial register FK3/17/1/4 United Reformed Church list at back.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 folio:8 page:8.
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1797 folio:394 page:42.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Needham Market Independent burial register FK3/17/1/4 page:44.
Text From Source: son George
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1858 quarter:2 volume:4a page:362.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).