See also

Family of Herbert John Oakley and Xavia _____

Husband: Herbert John Oakley (1903-1956)
Wife: Xavia _____ (1905- )
Marriage 10 June 1934 Shanghai, Shanghai, China1

Husband: Herbert John Oakley

picture

Herbert John Oakley

Name: Herbert John Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Ernest Arthur Oakley (1873- )
Mother: Mary Aggett (1873?- )
Birth 4 November 1903 Wealdstone, Middlesex, England1,2,3
Census 2 April 1911 (age 11) 55 Apton Road, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England3
son living in six rooms with his parents, a brother and four sisters. Born in Wealdstone Middlesex
Immigration 15 August 1947 (age 43) to New York, New York, USA1
on flight NC 90921 from London England
Naturalisation 6 March 1948 (age 44) Seattle, Washington, USA1
5' 10" tall, weigh 147 lbs, medium complexion, brown eyes, dark brown hair and a "T" shaped scar on back of right hand
Death 3 January 1956 (age 52) Seattle, Washington, USA4
son of Ernest Arthur Oakley and Mary Haggett

Wife: Xavia _____

Name: Xavia _____1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Xavia Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 16 February 1905 Dalren, Liaoning, China1

Note on Wife: Xavia _____

unsure what happened to Xavia

Sources

1"Ancestry Washington, Petitions for Naturalization, 1860-1991" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Seattle No:51081.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hendon 1903 quarter:4 volume:3a page:234.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Aggett
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece7494 class:RG78 piece:365 registration district:134 sub-district:1 enumeration district:3 schedule:333.
4"Ancestry Washington, Death Records, 1883-1960" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Seattle, King, Washington.