See also

Family of Evelyn Russell Edwards and Blanche Mary _____

Husband: Evelyn Russell Edwards (1895-1988)
Wife: Blanche Mary _____ (1893-1975)

Husband: Evelyn Russell Edwards

Name: Evelyn Russell Edwards1,2
Sex: Male
Father: John Russell Edwards (1865- )
Mother: Maude Richardson (1867- )
Birth 11 October 1895 Monk Soham, Suffolk, England1,2,3,4
Baptism 11 December 1895 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, School Road, Monk Soham, Suffolk, England2,5
daughter of John Russell Edwards (farmer) and Maude of Monk Soham, born on 11th October 1895
Census 31 March 1901 (age 5) Neptune House, Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England3
a nephew living with aunt Mary E Edwards, a cousin Frances E M Clark, his parents, two brothers and a nurse. Born in Monk Soham Suffolk
Census 1 June 1911 (age 15) Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada4
unmarried son as Evelyn Edwards living with his parents Russell and Maud, sister Ellen, brothers Noel and Seaman and uncle Charles Andrews. Born in October 1895 in England, immigrated in 1910 and of Anglican religion
Census 1 June 1916 (age 20) Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada6
unmarried son as Eveland Russa doing military service at camp Hugh, of Anglican religion and can read and write living with his parents and three siblings, emigrated in 1910 and born in England
Death 6 November 1988 (age 93) Saskatchewan, Canada7
Interred November 1988 North Battleford Cemetery, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada7

Wife: Blanche Mary _____

Name: Blanche Mary _____7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Blanche Mary Edwards7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18937
Death 1975 (age 81-82)7
Interred 1975 North Battleford Cemetery, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada7

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hoxne 1895 quarter:4 volume:4a page:806.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Richardson
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Hoxne Baptisms 1813-1905" (2010 SFK-BPI-12/P1 own copy). Text From Source: born 11th October 1895
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1789 folio:22 page:35.
4"FindMyPast Canada Census 1911" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Saskatchewan Battleford film:T-20451 page:1 district: 208sub-district:26.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Baptism Extracts". Lowestoft Record Office.
6"Ancestry Canada 1916 Census of Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). roll:T-21936 page:14 family no:134.
7"Find a Grave" (on-line at www.findagrave.com). memorial id:157862935.
Text From Source: section:F block:23 grave:5A