See also

Family of Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard and Jessie E Baker

Husband: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard (1916-1987)
Wife: Jessie E Baker (1916-1964)
Marriage Q3 1942 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard

Name: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Walter Bouchard (1889-1958)
Mother: Elizabeth Page (1887-1981)
Occupation post office telecommunications engineer4
Birth 26 August 1916 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) 51 Lyndhurst Drive, Leyton, Essex, England4
an unmarried post office telecommunications engineer, instrument adjuster and installer living with his parents Walter and Elizabeth, brother Howard, and a William Charlton. Born on 26th August 1916
Death 5 September 1987 (age 71) Norwich "Registration District", Norfolk, England3,5
Probate 29 February 1988 Probate Court, London, England5
of North Acre House North Acre Caston Norfolk, died 5th September 1987, probate of £12,001 (~£28,000 in 2017)

Wife: Jessie E Baker

Name: Jessie E Baker1,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jessie E Bouchard1,7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 6 July 1916 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England6,7,8
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) 97 Armstead Walk, Dagenham, Essex, England8
unmarried and living with her widowed mother Annie and sister Irene. Born on 6th July 1916 and married a Bouchard at a later date
Death Q4 1964 (age 48) Chelsea "Registration District", London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Romford 1942 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1569.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1916 quarter:3 volume:4a page:732.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Page
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Norwich 1987 quarter:3 register:987 volume:10 page:1876.
Text From Source: born 26th August 1916
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1125A page:10 line:4 letter code:CDFS.
5UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 1988 page:985 no:8851102422P.
Text From Source: died 5th September 1987
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1916 quarter:3 volume:4a page:672a.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Collins
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelsea 1964 quarter:4 volume:5c page:340.
Text From Source: aged 48
8"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1073C page24 line:33 letter code:CCKN.