See also

Family of Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard and Marjorie Alice Bertin

Husband: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard (1916-1987)
Wife: Marjorie Alice Bertin (1912-2003)
Marriage Q4 1966 Barnet "Registration District", Greater London, England1

Husband: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard

Name: Walter Charles Leonard Bouchard2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Walter Bouchard (1889-1958)
Mother: Elizabeth Page (1887-1981)
Occupation post office telecommunications engineer4
Birth 26 August 1916 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 23) 51 Lyndhurst Drive, Leyton, Essex, England4
an unmarried post office telecommunications engineer, instrument adjuster and installer living with his parents Walter and Elizabeth, brother Howard, and a William Charlton. Born on 26th August 1916
Death 5 September 1987 (age 71) Norwich "Registration District", Norfolk, England3,5
Probate 29 February 1988 Probate Court, London, England5
of North Acre House North Acre Caston Norfolk, died 5th September 1987, probate of £12,001 (~£28,000 in 2017)

Wife: Marjorie Alice Bertin

Name: Marjorie Alice Bertin6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Marjorie Alice Faulks1,8
Alt. Name: Marjorie Alice Bouchard1
Alt. Name: Marjory Alice Bouchard9
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation private secretary10
Birth 6 July 1912 Islington "Registration District", London, England6,9,10
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 45 Frien Park, Frien Barnet, Hertfordshire, England10
a married private secretary to ? and living with her husband Ernest. Born on 6th July 1912 and married a Bouchard at a later date
Death 14 July 2003 (age 91) Wellingborough "Registration District", Northamptonshire, England9,11
Probate 9 October 2003 Probate Court, Birmingham, West Midlands, England11
grant and will

Note on Wife: Marjorie Alice Bertin

Previously married Ernest Faulks in St. Pancras in 19398

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Barnet 1966 quarter:4 volume:5a page:242.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1916 quarter:3 volume:4a page:732.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Page
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Norwich 1987 quarter:3 register:987 volume:10 page:1876.
Text From Source: born 26th August 1916
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1125A page:10 line:4 letter code:CDFS.
5UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 1988 page:985 no:8851102422P.
Text From Source: died 5th September 1987
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Islington 1912 quarter:3 volume:1b page:287.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Sheffield
7"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Pancras 1939 quarter:3 volume:1b page:72.
8"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Pancras 1939 quarter:3 volume:1b page:72.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wellingborough 2003 quarter:3 district:6731 register:56C entry:8 date:0703.
Text From Source: born 6th July 1912
10"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:7706C page:9 line:25 letter code:BHAS.
11UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Birmingham 2003 no:1297952.
Text From Source: died 14th July 2003