See also

Family of John Patrick Hugh Brogan and Doris Elsie Nolan

Husband: John Patrick Hugh Brogan (1909-1996)
Wife: Doris Elsie Nolan (1920-2008)
Marriage 21 May 1945 St. Margaret's Church, Eleventh Street, Mildura, Victoria, Australia1

Husband: John Patrick Hugh Brogan

Name: John Patrick Hugh Brogan1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 3 October 1909 St. Kilda, Victoria, Australia1
Death 29 July 1996 (age 86) St. Arnaud, Victoria, Australia1

Wife: Doris Elsie Nolan

Name: Doris Elsie Nolan2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Elsie Brogan1
Father: John Nolan (1889-1949)
Mother: Elsie May Bowtell (1889-1973)
Birth 9 January 1920 Brentwood, Essex, England1,2
Emigration 20 April 1925 (age 6) from London, England to Melbourne, Victoria, Australia3
on the Largs Bay with her grandparents Frederick and Elizabeth Bowtell, her parents John and Elsie, sister Eileen, and son John. She was a scholar of 122 Kings Road Brentwood Essex
Death 26 May 2008 (age 88) Montrose, Victoria, Australia1

Sources

1"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Bail, Kean, Law, Smith, Taylot, Turner, Wright Trees by keamrc2.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Billericay 1920 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1605.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Bowtell
3"FindMyPast Passenger Lists leaving UK 1890-1960" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). London Largs Bay 1926.