See also

Family of Dennis Anthony Beckett and Doreen Margaret Brown

Husband: Dennis Anthony Beckett (1933-1999)
Wife: Doreen Margaret Brown (1937-2010)
Marriage Q1 1957 Chatham "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: Dennis Anthony Beckett

Name: Dennis Anthony Beckett1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 July 1933 Williton "Registration District", Somerset, England2,3
Death November 1999 (age 66) Thanet with Dover "Registration District", Kent, England3

Wife: Doreen Margaret Brown

Name: Doreen Margaret Brown4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doreen Margaret Beckett1,5,6
Father: Harry Robert Brown (1909-1984)
Mother: Nellie Naomi Buttfield (1908-1991)
Birth 23 July 1937 Medway "Registration District", Kent, England4,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 2) 18 Rochester Street, Chatham, Kent, England7
under school age and living with her grandfather John, uncle Frederick, her parents Harry and Nellie, and brother Eric. Born on 23rd July 1937 and married a Beckett at a later date
Death 1 October 2010 (age 73) Medway "Registration District", Kent, England5,6,8
Probate 23 November 2010 Probate Registry, Brighton, East Sussex, England8
grant and will

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chatham 1957 quarter:1 volume:5b page:515.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Williton 1933 quarter:3 volume:5c page:295.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Lyddon
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Thanet with Dover 1999 quarter:4 district:5751D register:D3E entry:150 date:1199.
Text From Source: born 15th July 1933
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Medway 1937 quarter:3 volume:2a page:1474.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Buttfield
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Medway 2010 quarter:4 district:5611A register:1A008 entry:503872940.
Text From Source: born in 1937
6"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Rochester.
Text From Source: died 1st October 2010, born 23rd July 1937
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1690B page:2 line:19 letter code:DHCQ.
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 2010 no:3419719.
Text From Source: died 1st October 2010