See also

Family of Arthur L H Barton and Sarah Elizaneth Edwards

Husband: Arthur L H Barton ( -1910?)
Wife: Sarah Elizaneth Edwards (1864-1952)
Children: Walter Edward Barton (1890- )
Marriage 15 May 1889 Congregational Church, Devonshire Street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia1

Husband: Arthur L H Barton

Name: Arthur L H Barton1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 1910 (approx.)2

Wife: Sarah Elizaneth Edwards

Name: Sarah Elizaneth Edwards1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Tottie
Alt. Name: Sarah Barton1
Father: Edward Edwards (1826-1887)
Mother: Harriett Pryce (1835?-1903)
Birth 3 May 1864 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia1
Death 7 August 1952 (age 88)3

Child 1: Walter Edward Barton

Name: Walter Edward Barton1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Myrtle Rosina Murray ( -1972)
Birth 6 March 1890 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia1

Sources

1"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
Text From Source: reg:979/1864
filed under Edward Edwards #5864
2"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
Text From Source: reg:4861/1910??
filed under Edward Edwards #5864
3"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
Text From Source: reg:16656/1952
filed under Edward Edwards #5864