See also

Family of Walter Edward Barton and Myrtle Rosina Murray

Husband: Walter Edward Barton (1890- )
Wife: Myrtle Rosina Murray ( -1972)
Marriage 23 March 1948 All Souls Church, 126 Norton St, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Husband: Walter Edward Barton

Name: Walter Edward Barton1
Sex: Male
Father: Arthur L H Barton ( -1910?)
Mother: Sarah Elizaneth Edwards (1864-1952)
Birth 6 March 1890 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia1

Wife: Myrtle Rosina Murray

Name: Myrtle Rosina Murray2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Myrtle Rosina Barton1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 22 July 19723

Sources

1"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
Text From Source: reg:979/1864
filed under Edward Edwards #5864
2"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
filed under Edward Edwards #5864
3"Errol Edwards personal communication". email dated 27th April 2020.
Text From Source: reg:57483/1972
filed under Edward Edwards #5864