See also

Family of Charles Albert William Game and Sybil Elizabeth Bridges

Husband: Charles Albert William Game (1914-1999)
Wife: Sybil Elizabeth Bridges (1915-2007)
Marriage Q1 1933 Plomesgate "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Charles Albert William Game

Name: Charles Albert William Game2
Sex: Male
Father: Charles James Game (1893-1957)
Mother: Sarah Amelia Bull (1888-1972)
Occupation motor mechanic3
Birth 13 November 1914 Bosmere "Registration District", Suffolk, England2
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 54 Dickens Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
a married commercial vehicle motor mechanic living with his wife Sybil and a closed record. Born on 13th November 1914
Death December 1999 (age 85) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Wife: Sybil Elizabeth Bridges

Name: Sybil Elizabeth Bridges1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sybil Elizabeth Game1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 7 July 1915 Plomesgate "Registration District", Suffolk, England3,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 54 Dickens Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
married doing household duties and living with her husband Charles and a closed record. Born on 7th July 1915
Death Q4 2007 (age 92) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Plomesgate 1933 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1468.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1914 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1823.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bull
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6602J page:6 line:42 letter code:TVBQ.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1999 quarter:4 district:7471C register:C22B entry:72 date:1299.
Text From Source: born 13th November 1914
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1915 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1855.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Marjoram
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 2007 quarter:4 district:7471A register:1A005 entry:99.
Text From Source: born in 1915