See also

Family of _____ Smith and Frances Alma Sibley

Husband: _____ Smith ( - )
Wife: Frances Alma Sibley (1910-1986)

Husband: _____ Smith

Name: _____ Smith1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Frances Alma Sibley

Name: Frances Alma Sibley2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Frances Alma Bragg4
Alt. Name: Frances Alma Smith1,5
Father: Robert Arthur Sibley (1886-1971)
Mother: Frances Maggie Gillingham (1888-1970)
Occupation catering manageress1
Birth 6 December 1910 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1,2,3,5
Baptism 8 March 1911 (age 0) St. John's Church, Broadway, Stratford, Essex, England3
daughter of Robert Arthur Sibley (fireman) and Frances Maggie of 16 Victoria Street, born on 6th December 1910
Census 29 September 1939 (age 28) 48 Bellvue Road, Ramsgate, Kent, England1
a married cartering manageress living with her parents Robert and Frances, her husband George Bragg and a John Dines. Born on 6th December 1910 and married a Smith at a later date
Death 12 July 1986 (age 75) Lewisham "Registration District", Greater London, England5,6
Probate 23 December 1986 Probate Court, Brighton, East Sussex, England6
of 196 Ramsgate Road Broadstairs Kent died 12th July 1986 probate not exceeding £40,000 (~£105,000 in 2017)

Note on Husband: _____ Smith

Cannot locate a marriage record, hence do not know his name but I have assumed he has died

Sources

1"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1766J page:7 line:23 letter code:DIKW.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1910 quarter:4 volume:4a page:31.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gillingham
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Stratford St. John baptisms 1908-1913 ref:D/P 601/1/9 image:80 page:156 entry:1244.
Text From Source: born 6th December 1910
4"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Thanet 1939 quarter:3 volume:2a page:5986.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lewisham 1986 quarter:3 register:786 volume:14 page:494.
Text From Source: born 6th December 1910
6UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 1986 page:7620 ref:8681105600C.
Text From Source: died 12th July 1986