See also

Family of Dennis Edward Bignell and Rhoda Bunker

Husband: Dennis Edward Bignell (1923-2000)
Wife: Rhoda Bunker (1922-2013)
Marriage Q3 1948 Berkhamsted "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Dennis Edward Bignell

Name: Dennis Edward Bignell1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 26 March 1923 Berkhampstead "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2,3
Death 20 January 2000 (age 76) Oxford "Registration District", Oxfordshire, England3,4
Probate 21 September 2000 Probate Court, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England4
grant and will, died 20th Janaury 2000

Wife: Rhoda Bunker

Name: Rhoda Bunker5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rhoda Bignell1,6,7
Father: Bertie Bunker (1888-1964)
Mother: Eva Cartwright (1888-1975)
Birth Q1 1922 Berkhampstead "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England5
Death 8 February 2013 (age 90) Buckinghamshire, England6,7,8
Probate 10 July 2013 Winchester "Registration District", Hampshire, England8
grant and will, died 8th February 2013

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Berkhamsted 1948 quarter:3 volume:4b page:27.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Berhampstead 1923 quarter:2 volume:3a page:1543.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Stevens
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Oxford 2000 quarter:1 district:7021D register:D54D entry:41 date:0100.
Text From Source: born 26th March 1923
4UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Oxford 2000 no:483100.
Text From Source: died 20th January 2000
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Berkhampstead 1922 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1564.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cartwright
6"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Leighton Buzzard.
Text From Source: died 8th February 2013
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Buckinghamshire 2013 quarter:1 district:3281C entry:508055346.
Text From Source: born in 1922
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Winchester 2013 no:4112118.
Text From Source: died 8th February 2013