See also

Family of Frederick Thomas Oakley and Caroline Bradshaw

Husband: Frederick Thomas Oakley (1912-1994)
Wife: Caroline Bradshaw (1915-1951)
Marriage Q3 1935 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Frederick Thomas Oakley

Name: Frederick Thomas Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Albert Ernest Oakley (1888-1970)
Mother: Emma Powell (1891-1974)
Occupation lorry driver4
Birth 16 April 1912 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
1939 register says born on 16th April 1913
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 19 Stowe Road, Slough, Buckinghamshire, England4
a married lorry driver living with William and Ellen Taylor and their family, and a George Murphy. Born on 16th April 1913
Death October 1994 (age 82) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England3

Wife: Caroline Bradshaw

Name: Caroline Bradshaw1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Caroline Oakley1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 24 April 1915 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England5,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 38 Hart Street, Barking, Essex, England7
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living alone. Born on 24th April 1915
Death 24 October 1951 (age 36) 1 Oldchurch Road, Romford, Essex, England6,8
Probate 12 November 1951 Probate Registry, London, England8
of 38 Hart Street Barking Essex (wife of Frederick Thomas Oakley) died 24th October 1951 at 1 Old Church Road Romford Essex, administration of effects of £120 0s 3d (~£3,600 in 2017) to the said Frederick Thomas Oakley motor lorry driver

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Romford 1935 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1912.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1912 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1118.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Powell
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1994 quarter:4 district:4751C register:C59B entry:280 date:1094.
Text From Source: born 16th April 1912
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:2119C page:15 line:29 letter code:DVNW.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1915 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1146.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Jarvis
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1951 quarter:4 volume:5a page:449.
Text From Source: aged 36
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1056D page:15 line:11 letter code:CCDV.
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 1951 page:134.
Text From Source: died 24th October 1951