See also

Family of William C Holloway and Agnes May Biggs

Husband: William C Holloway ( - )
Wife: Agnes May Biggs (1918-2002)
Marriage Q2 1942 Leighton Buzzard "Registration District", Bedfordshire, England1

Husband: William C Holloway

Name: William C Holloway1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Agnes May Biggs

Name: Agnes May Biggs2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes May Holloway1,3
Father: Arthur Christopher Biggs (1887-1941)
Mother: Lucy Oakley (1888-1972)
Occupation machine assistant4
Birth 9 April 1918 Leighton Buzzard "Registration District", Bedfordshire, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) Elm Lodge, Grovebury Road, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England4
an unmarried machine assistant living with her parents Arthur and Lucy, half-brother Hedley W Biggs, and a closed record (presumably sister Ruth). Born on 9th April 1918 and married a Holloway at a later date
Death July 2002 (age 84) Uttlesford "Registration District", Essex, England3

Note on Husband: William C Holloway

Unsure about William's birth and death details, need more information

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Leighton Buzzard 1942 quarter:2 volume:3b page:1293.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Leighton Buzzard 1918 quarter:2 volume:3b page:511.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Uttlesford 2002 quarter:3 district:4781 register:38 entry:19 date:0702.
Text From Source: born 9th April 1918
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1974J page:7 line:9 letter code:DPJG.