See also

Family of William Pike Barrett and Abigail Mary Adams

Husband: William Pike Barrett ( - )
Wife: Abigail Mary Adams (1820?- )
Children: Gertrude Ellinor Barrett (1854- )
Marriage Q4 1847 Pancras "Registration District", Middlesex, England1

Husband: William Pike Barrett

Name: William Pike Barrett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Abigail Mary Adams

Name: Abigail Mary Adams2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Adams4
Alt. Name: Abigail Mary Barrett1
Father: Edward Adams (1789?-1863)
Mother: Sarah Ringe (1797-1837)
Birth 1820 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,4
Baptism 9 April 1820 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Old Newton, Suffolk, England2
daughter of Edward Adams (farmer) and Sarah of Old Newton
Census 6 June 1841 (age 21) Old Newton, Suffolk, England4
living on independant means as Mary with her father Edward, sisters Sarah, Anna, Jane and Theresa, brothers Samuel, Edward and Francis, her grandmother Mary Ringe and a servant. Born in Suffolk

Child 1: Gertrude Ellinor Barrett

Name: Gertrude Ellinor Barrett5
Sex: Female
Birth Q1 1854 St. George the Martyr, Middlesex, England5
Census 7 April 1861 (age 7) Brown Street, Old Newton, Suffolk, England6
granddaughter living with her widowed grandfather Edward, uncle Samuel, aunt Theresa, and a housekeeper. Born in St. George the Martyr Middlesex

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Pancras 1847 quarter:4 volume:1 page:331.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1813-1900" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P1 own copy). Old Newton St. Mary baptisms entry:126.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch: C13229-2 sys:England-ODM film:951469.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1035 book:8 folio:20 page:2.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holborn 1854 quarter:1 volume:1b page:422.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Adams
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1146 folio:108 page:13.