See also

Family of Webster Adams and Mary Hedge

Husband: Webster Adams (1724?-1811)
Wife: Mary Hedge ( -1792)
Children: Webster Adams (1752?-1828)
Marriage 1748 Suffolk, England1

Husband: Webster Adams

Name: Webster Adams2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Adams ( -1764)
Mother: Sarah Cooper ( -1752)
Birth 1723/24 (approx.)2
Baptism 14 January 1723/24 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adams and Sarah of Stowmarket
Death May 1811 (age 87)4,5
Burial 12 May 1811 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 87 as Mr. senior

Wife: Mary Hedge

Name: Mary Hedge1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Adams1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17926,7
Burial 22 January 1792 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England6,7
wife of Webster

Child 1: Webster Adams

Name: Webster Adams8,9
Sex: Male
Spouse: Abigail Simpson (1757?-1805)
Birth 1752 (approx.)9
Baptism 10 May 1752 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England8
son of Webster Adams and Mary of Stowmarket
Death May 1828 (age 75)9,10
Burial 5 May 1828 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England9,10
aged 75 of Needham Market

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 Suffolk 1748.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-05/P3). Stowmarket St. Peter & St. Mary baptisms entry:47/20.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Suffolk 1748.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Paul.
Text From Source: aged 87
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Mary.
Text From Source: aged 87
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Paul.
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Mary.
8"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-05/P3). Stowmarket St. Peter & St. Mary baptisms entry:12/14.
9"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St.Peter & St. Paul.
Text From Source: aged 75
10The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St.Peter & St. Mary.
Text From Source: aged 75