Family of Thomas Adams and Sarah Cooper

Husband: Thomas Adams ( -1764)
Wife: Sarah Cooper ( -1752)
Children: Webster Adams (1724?-1811)
Marriage 1712 St. Mary's Church, Duke Street, Haughley, Suffolk, England1

Husband: Thomas Adams

Name: Thomas Adams1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death May 17642,3
Burial 28 May 1764 St. Mary's Church, Duke Street, Haughley, Suffolk, England2,3
a widower

Wife: Sarah Cooper

Name: Sarah Cooper1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Adams1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death June 17522,3
Burial 24 June 1752 St. Mary's Church, Duke Street, Haughley, Suffolk, England2,3
wife of Thomas

Child 1: Webster Adams

Name: Webster Adams4,5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Hedge ( -1792)
Birth 1723/24 (approx.)4
Baptism 14 January 1723/24 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England4
son of Thomas Adams and Sarah of Stowmarket
Death May 1811 (age 87)6,7
Burial 12 May 1811 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England6,7
aged 87 as Mr. senior

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 Haugley 1712.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Haughley Mary.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Haughley St. Mary.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1650-1753" (2019 SFK-BPI-05/P3). Stowmarket St. Peter & St. Mary baptisms entry:47/20.
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Suffolk 1748.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Paul.
Text From Source: aged 87
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Mary.
Text From Source: aged 87