Family of Edward Simpson and Abigail _____

Husband: Edward Simpson (bur.1794)
Wife: Abigail _____ ( -1768)
Children: Abigail Simpson (1757?-1805)

Husband: Edward Simpson

Name: Edward Simpson1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death
Burial 19 September 1794 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1,2
senior

Wife: Abigail _____

Name: Abigail _____
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Abigail Simpson1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Death December 17681,2
Burial 27 December 1768 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1,2
wife of Edward

Child 1: Abigail Simpson

Name: Abigail Simpson3,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Abigail Adams3
Spouse: Webster Adams (1752?-1828)
Birth 1757 (approx.)5
Baptism 1 April 1757 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Edward Simpson and Abigail
Death July 1805 (age 47-48)6,7
Burial 5 July 1805 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England6,7
wife of Webster

Sources

1The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Mary.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St. Peter and St. Paul.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy). Stowmarket.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy). Barking St. Mary baptisms entry:42/24.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy). Stowmarket St.Peter & St. Mary.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Stowmarket St.Peter & St. Paul.
Text From Source: wife of Webster
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Stowmarket St.Peter & St. Mary.