See also

Family of Thomas Leonard Bouchard and Charlotte Bass

Husband: Thomas Leonard Bouchard (1888-1965)
Wife: Charlotte Bass (1884-1967)
Marriage Q3 1913 Hackney "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Thomas Leonard Bouchard

Name: Thomas Leonard Bouchard2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Leonard Bouchard (1861?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Mary Dwelley (1862?- )
Occupation electrical engineers mate becoming a maintenance electrician4,5
Birth 18 February 1888 Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,4,5,6,7
Census 5 April 1891 (age 3) 19 Royston Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England6
son living with his parents Thomas and Elizabeth, sisters Annie, Lily and Eliza, and brother Walter. Born in Bethnal Green
Census 31 March 1901 (age 13) 67 Mare Street, Hackney, London, England7
son living with his parents Thomas and Elizabeth, sisters Annie, Lily and Florence, brothers Walter and Arthur, his grandfather Thomas and step-grandmother Margaret. Born in Bethnal Green London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 23) 21 Bayford Street, Hackney, London, England4
unmarried son working as an electrical engineers mate in a motor bus works and living in a six roomed dwelling house with his parents Thomas and Elizabeth, sisters Annie, Lily and Florence, and brothers Walter and Arthur. Born in Bethnal Green London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 51) 59 Clementina Road, Leyton, Essex, England5
a married maintenance electrician for transport board diabeti? and living with his wife Charlotte. Born on 18th February 1888
Death 1 May 1965 (age 77) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England3,8
Probate 25 October 1965 Probate Registry, London, England3
of 143 Central Avenue Southend-on-Sea Essex died 1st May 1965, probate of £231 (~£4,100 in 2017) to William James Pemberton chartered accountant

Wife: Charlotte Bass

Name: Charlotte Bass1,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Bouchard1,10
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation boot machinist then a shop assistant11,12
Birth 4 November 1884 Bethnal Green, London, England5,9,11,12,13
1939 register says born on 4th November 1885 and 1891 census says born in Bow
Census 5 April 1891 (age 6) 43 Wennington Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England13
daughter living with her parents Alfred and Charlotte, sister Edith and brother Alfred. Born in Bow London
Census 31 March 1901 (age 16) 28 Rutland Road, Hackney, London, England11
an unmarried daughter working as a boot machinist and living in four rooms with her parents Alfred and Charlotte, sisters Edith and Florence, and brother Alfred. Born in Bethnal Green London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 26) 180 Victoria Park Road, Hackney, London, England12
an unmarried daughter working as a dairy shop assistant and living in seven rooms with her parents Alfred and Charlotte, sisters Edith and Florence, and brothers Alfred and Walter. Born in Bethnal Green Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 54) 59 Clementina Road, Leyton, Essex, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Thomas. Born on 4th November 1885
Death Q2 1967 (age 82) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England10

Note on Wife: Charlotte Bass

Sister of Alfred Bass (1887-1956) who married Thomas's distant cousin Grace Darling Bouchard (1887-1956)

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1913 quarter:3 volume:1b page:1092.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1888 quarter:1 volume:1c page:234.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dwelley
3UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 1965 page:621.
Text From Source: died 1st May 1965
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1133 class:RG78 piece:37 registration district:11 sub-district:4 enumeration district:28 schedule:16.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1121F page:5 line:28 letter code:CDEJ.
6"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:270 folio:93 page:17.
7"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:224 folio:125 page:23.
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1965 quarter:2 volume:4a page:842.
Text From Source: aged 77
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1884 quarter:4 volume:1c page:215.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Green
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1967 quarter:2 volume:4a page:460.
Text From Source: aged 82
11"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:231 folio:131 page:44.
12"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1151 class:RG78 piece:38 registration district:11 sub-district:5 enumeration district:12 schedule:355.
13"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:268 folio:88 page:9.