See also

Family of Percy James William Oakley and Alice M Bell

Husband: Percy James William Oakley (1912-1999)
Wife: Alice M Bell ( - )
Marriage Q2 1949 Wharfedale "Registration District", West Riding of Yorkshire, England1

Husband: Percy James William Oakley

Name: Percy James William Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: James Oakley (1888-1977)
Mother: Emily Jane Darby (1888-1979)
Occupation glaziers labourer4
Birth 8 December 1912 Willesden "Registration District", Middlesex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 26) 550 Foleshill Road, Coventry, Warwickshire, England4
a married glaziers (patent) labourer living with William and Ethel Kimberley and a closed record. Born in 8th December 1912
Death June 1999 (age 86) Leeds "Registration District", West Yorkshire, England3

Wife: Alice M Bell

Name: Alice M Bell1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice M Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -

Note on Wife: Alice M Bell

Unsure abvout Alice's birth and death as there are many possibilities

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Wharfedale 1949 quarter:2 volume:2d page:1615.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Willesden 1913 quarter:1 volume:3a page:491.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Darby
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Leeds 1999 quarter:2 district:0921G register:G14C entry:291 date:0699.
Text From Source: born 8th December 1912
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:5647F page:13 line:13 letter code:QDAU.