See also

Family of Thomas Brown and Ellen Horn

Husband: Thomas Brown ( - )
Wife: Ellen Horn (1831?- )
Children: Mary Ann Brown ( - )
Marriage 19 August 1855 St. Nicholas Church, Deptford Green, Deptford, Kent, England1,2,3
Thomas a servant, both of full age and of this parish, groom's father Thomas Brown a carpenter, bride's father John Cope Horn a mariner. Married by banns and witnessed by Robert Bron?? and Louisa Ann Taylor

Husband: Thomas Brown

Name: Thomas Brown1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation servant3

Wife: Ellen Horn

Name: Ellen Horn1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Brown1,2,3
Father: John Cope Horn ( - )
Mother: Elizabeth Webb ( - )
Birth 1831 (approx.) Ireland1

Child 1: Mary Ann Brown

Name: Mary Ann Brown1
Sex: Female
Spouse: William Ernest Langridge ( - )

Sources

1"David Good personal communication". email dated 21st August 2020 filed under Ellen Horn.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Greenwich 1855 quarter:3 volume:1d page:774.
3"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Deptford St. Nicholas marriages 1837-1860 page:57 entry:113.