See also

Family of Hubert Jack Stevens and Martha Ellen Mary Bird

Husband: Hubert Jack Stevens (1899-1941)
Wife: Martha Ellen Mary Bird (1900-1930)
Children: June Maxine Stevens (1928-2006)
Marriage 2 June 1924 St. Mary's Church, Church Square, Addington, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand1,2

Husband: Hubert Jack Stevens

Name: Hubert Jack Stevens1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Herbert Jack Stevens1
Father: Daniel Stevens (1876-1926)
Mother: Alfreda Kate Edwards (1876-1965)
Birth January 1899 Linwood, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand1,2
Death 10 August 1941 (age 42) Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand2

Wife: Martha Ellen Mary Bird

Name: Martha Ellen Mary Bird1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Ellen Mary Valnoweth Bird2
Alt. Name: Martha Ellen Mary Stevens1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1900 Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand2
Death 1930 (age 29-30) Whakatane, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand2

Child 1: June Maxine Stevens

Name: June Maxine Stevens2
Sex: Female
Birth 13 June 19282
Death 2006 (age 77-78)2

Sources

1"Chris Cameron personal communication". Significant Others by Peter Mills filed under Edward Edwards #5819.
2"Chris Cameron personal communication". Descendancy report for Edward George Betham Edwards #5825.