See also

Family of Frederick William Maxim Richards and Kathleen Mary Bird

Husband: Frederick William Maxim Richards (1918-1974)
Wife: Kathleen Mary Bird (1924-1999)
Marriage Q3 1946 Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Frederick William Maxim Richards

Name: Frederick William Maxim Richards2,3,4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Maxim Frederick William Richards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation bricklayer then as a welfare officer5,6
Birth 3 June 1918 Long Ashton ("Registration District", Somerset, England2,3,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 21) The Cottage, Goss Lane, Nailsea, Somerset, England5
an unmarried bricklayer living with his parents James and Minnie. Born on 3rd June 1918
Death 11 November 1974 (age 56) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England3,4
Probate 18 June 1975 Probate Court, London, England4
otherwise Maxim Frederick William of 63 Hill Road Chelmsford died 11th November 1974, administration of £26,719 (~£204,000 in 2017)

Wife: Kathleen Mary Bird

Name: Kathleen Mary Bird7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kathleen Mary Richards1
Alt. Name: Kathleen Mary Rodwell8,9
Father: Frank Bird (1888-1964)
Mother: Edith Louisa Edwards (1886-1959)
Birth 9 April 1924 Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England7,9
Death 26 March 1999 (age 74) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England9,10
Probate 31 August 1999 Probate Court, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England10
grant and will, died 26th March 1999

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Colchester 1946 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1298.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Long Ashton 1918 quarter:2 volume:5c page:768.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Vinnell
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1974 quarter:4 volume:9 page:1754.
Text From Source: born 3rd June 1918
4UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 1975 page:7472 no:750117237L.
Text From Source: died 11th November 1974
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:7081B page:17 line:31 letter code:WPRH.
6UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1959 page:443.
Text From Source: died 23rd September 1959
His mother-in-law's probate
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 1924 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1365.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Edwards
8"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford 1979 quarter:2 volume:9 page:2154.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1999 quarter:1 district:4681B register:B61G entry:43 date:0399.
Text From Source: born 9th April 1924
10UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1999 no:219525.
Text From Source: died 26th March 1999