See also

Dorothy Ellen Brinkley (1890- )

Name: Dorothy Ellen Brinkley1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nelly
Father: Frederick Brinkley (1855?-1900)
Mother: Jessie Cowie (1859?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q1 1890 Walton, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 1) Angel Inn, High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England2
daughter as Nelly living with her parents Frederick and Jessie, brother Frederick and a servant. Born in Walton Suffolk

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1890 quarter:1 volume:4a page:896.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cowel
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1475 folio:53 page:4.