See also

Family of Hazel Margaret Abbott

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Hazel Margaret Abbott (1925-2013)

Wife: Hazel Margaret Abbott

Name: Hazel Margaret Abbott1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hazel Gibson1
Father: Claude V Abbott (1888-1951)
Mother: Dorothy Annie Wilkinson (1893-1955)
Occupation nurse4
Trained at Addenbrooks Hospital becoming a sister by the time she was 21
Birth Q3 1925 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,4
Death 19 June 2013 (age 87) Surrey, England3

Sources

1"Helena Kilivington personal communication". email.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1925 quarter:3volume:4a page:683.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wilkinson
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). only available on Ancestry.
Text From Source: aged 88
living at Ashtead Surrey
4"Helena Kilivington personal communication". Gedcom file.