Family of Francis Bowtell and Katharin

Husband: Francis Bowtell (1705?- )
Wife: Katharin (1710?- )
Children: George Bowtell (1731?-1802)
Martha Bowtell (1731?- )
Marriage before 17311

Husband: Francis Bowtell

Name: Francis Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Wife: Katharin

Name: Katharin2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Katharin Bowtell3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Child 1: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutle3
Alt. Name: George Bowtle3,4
Alt. Name: George Bowtil3
Spouse: Elizabeth Perry (1731?-1811)
Occupation labourer4
Birth 1731 (approx.)
Death May 1802 (age 70-71) Great Bardfield, Essex, England3,5
Burial 30 May 1802 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England3,5

Child 2: Martha Bowtell

Name: Martha Bowtell6
Sex: Female
Birth 1731 (approx.)6
Baptism 19 September 1731 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England6
daughter of Francis and Katharin Bowtell

Note on Wife: Katharin

name correct according to daughter Martha's baptism record2

Sources

1"Church Register". Own copy of fiche:for Gt. Bardfield, Essex.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Bardfield St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1730-1793 ref:D/P 67/1/2 image:3.
daughter Martha
3"Church Register". own copy of fiche:for Gt. Bardfield, Essex.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Bardfield St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1754-1787 ref:D/P 67/1/4 image:22.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). no age given, assumed to be correct person
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Bardfield St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1730-1793 ref:D/P 67/1/2 image:3.