See also

Family of George Bowtell and Elizabeth Perry

Husband: George Bowtell (1731?-1802)
Wife: Elizabeth Perry (1731?-1811)
Children: Thomas Bowtell (1767?-1793?)
John Bowtell (1769?- )
George Bowtell (1770?- )
Elizabeth Bowtle (1776?- )
Marriage Banns 16 November 1766 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1,2
16th and 23rd November 1766, both single and of this parish,
Marriage 8 January 1767 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1,2
George a labourer, both single and of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by Matthew Perry and Wm Cale

Husband: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Boutle1
Alt. Name: George Bowtle1,2
Alt. Name: George Bowtil1
Father: Francis Bowtell (1705?- )
Mother: Katharin (1710?- )
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1731 (approx.)
Death May 1802 (age 70-71) Great Bardfield, Essex, England1,3
Burial 30 May 1802 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1,3

Wife: Elizabeth Perry

Name: Elizabeth Perry
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtell1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtle1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Boutle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1731 (approx.)
Death September 1811 (age 79-80) Great Bardfield, Essex, England1
Burial 29 September 1811 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1
aged 80 years.

Child 1: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtle
Birth December 1767 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 16 December 1767 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1
Death December 1793 (approx.) (age 25-26) Great Bardfield, Essex, England4
Burial 8 December 1793 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England4

Child 2: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Boutle1
Spouse 1: Elizabeth ( - )
Spouse 2: Sarah ( - )
Birth 1769 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 14 May 1769 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Child 3: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth 1770 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 21 October 1770 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Child 4: Elizabeth Bowtle

Name: Elizabeth Bowtle
Sex: Female
Birth 1776 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 8 September 1776 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Note on Wife: Elizabeth Perry

father Matthew Perry

Sources

1"Church Register". own copy of fiche:for Gt. Bardfield, Essex.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Bardfield St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1754-1787 ref:D/P 67/1/4 image:22.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). no age given, assumed to be correct person
4"Church Register". Gt. Bardfield, own fiche.