See also

Family of John Bowtell and Sarah

Husband: John Bowtell (1769?- )
Wife: Sarah ( - )
Children: Elizabeth Bowtell (1808?- )
George Boutle (1812?- )
Marriage before 1808

Husband: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Boutle1
Father: George Bowtell (1731?-1802)
Mother: Elizabeth Perry (1731?-1811)
Birth 1769 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 14 May 1769 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtell
Alt. Name: Sarah Boutle1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth 1808 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 2 October 1808 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Child 2: George Boutle

Name: George Boutle
Sex: Male
Birth 1812 (approx.) Great Bardfield, Essex, England
Baptism 10 May 1812 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Great Bardfield, Essex, England1

Sources

1"Church Register". own copy of fiche:for Gt. Bardfield, Essex.