See also

Family of Joseph Bowtell and Margery Fuller

Husband: Joseph Bowtell (1722?- )
Wife: Margery Fuller (1717?- )
Children: Joseph Bowtell (1748-1748)
John Bowtell (1753?- )
Richard Bowtell (1756-1756)
Robert Bowtell (1756-1756)
Marriage 25 October 1747 St. Mary, Cheveley, Cambridgeshire, England1
Joseph as Joseph Boutle

Husband: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Boutle1
Alt. Name: Joseph Boutill2
Father: Joseph Boutill (1695?- )
Mother: Sarah Bird (1696?- )
Birth 1722 (approx.)2,3
Baptism 20 May 1722 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Woodditton, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of Joseph Boutill

Wife: Margery Fuller

Name: Margery Fuller1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margery Bowtell
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1717 (approx.)4
Baptism 8 September 1717 (age 0) St. Mary, Cheveley, Cambridgeshire, England4
daughter of William and Margery Fuller

Child 1: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth 25 July 1748 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
Baptism 25 July 1748 (age 0) Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
Death August 1748 (age 0) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Burial 13 August 1748 Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3

Child 2: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth September 1753 (approx.) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 16 September 1753 (age 0) Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3

Child 3: Richard Bowtell

Name: Richard Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Bowdle3
Birth 27 January 1756 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
Baptism 16 February 1756 (age 0) Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
Death September 1756 (age 0) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Burial 2 September 1756 Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3

Child 4: Robert Bowtell

Name: Robert Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Boudle3
Birth 27 January 1756 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 16 February 1756 (age 0) Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
Death 16 February 1756 (age 0) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Burial 16 February 1756 Holy Trinity, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
3"Ruth Hockley personal communication".
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.