Family of Joseph Boutill and Sarah Bird

Husband: Joseph Boutill (1695?- )
Wife: Sarah Bird (1696?- )
Children: Joseph Bowtell (1722?- )
Marriage 18 November 1717 St. Mary's Church, Woodditton, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: Joseph Boutill

Name: Joseph Boutill2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Bird

Name: Sarah Bird1,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1696 (approx.)3
Baptism 2 August 1696 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Woodditton, Cambridgeshire, England3
daughter of Thomas Bird

Child 1: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Boutle1
Alt. Name: Joseph Boutill4
Spouse: Margery Fuller (1717?- )
Birth 1722 (approx.)4,5
Baptism 20 May 1722 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Woodditton, Cambridgeshire, England4
son of Joseph Boutill

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
son Joseph's baptism
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
5"Ruth Hockley personal communication".