See also

Family of Ezra Sharp and Jane Ann Raven

Husband: Ezra Sharp (1846?- )
Wife: Jane Ann Raven (1842-1918?)
Children: Agnes Sharp (1886- )
Marriage Q1 1885 Halstead "Registration District", Essex, England1,2
Jane as Jane Ann Blackwell

Husband: Ezra Sharp

Name: Ezra Sharp2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation gardener3
Birth 1846 (approx.) Earls Colne, Essex, England3
Census 2 April 1911 (age 65) Coggeshall Road, Earls Colne, Essex, England3
married head of the household being a retired jobbing gardener and living in three rooms with his wife, born in Earls Colne Essex

Wife: Jane Ann Raven

Name: Jane Ann Raven1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Ann Blackwell1
Alt. Name: Jane Ann Brown1
Alt. Name: Jane Ann Sharpe1
Father: James Raven (1811- )
Mother: Sarah Boutell (1811- )
Birth 10 June 1842 Earls Colne, Essex, England1,3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 38) Coggeshall Road, Earls Colne, Essex, England4
head of the household married, Tailoress, born Earls Colne.
Census 2 April 1911 (age 69) Coggeshall Road, Earls Colne, Essex, England3
married wife living in three rooms with her husband, born in Earls Colne Essex. Married for 27 years, one child still living
Death 1918 (approx.) (age 75-76)1

Child 1: Agnes Sharp

Name: Agnes Sharp1,5
Sex: Female
Birth Q2 1886 Halstead "Registration District", Essex, England1,5

Sources

1"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Michael Blackwell.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Halstead 1885 quarter:1 volume:4a page:461.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10371 class:RG78 piece:548 registration district:200 sub_district:1 enumeration district:8 schedule:212.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1803/16/26.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Halstead 1886 quarter:2 volume:4a page:560.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Raven