See also

Family of James Bowtell and Sarah White

Husband: James Bowtell (1586?- )
Wife: Sarah White (1585?- )
Children: Matthew Bowtell (1614?- )
James Bowtell (1616?- )
John Bowtell (1617?- )
Nathaniel Bowtell (1617?- )
Stephen Bowtell (1619?- )
Sara Bowtell (1622?- )
Sarah Bowtell (1624?- )
Marriage 1613 St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Husband: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: James Bowtell (1566?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1586 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England1

Wife: Sarah White

Name: Sarah White
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth March 1585 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 8 March 1585 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England2

Child 1: Matthew Bowtell

Name: Matthew Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth November 1614 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 15 November 1614 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 2: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Elizabeth (1616?- )
Spouse 2: Elizabeth (1620?- )
Birth February 1616 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 25 February 1616 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 3: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth 1617 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 1617 (approx.) (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 4: Nathaniel Bowtell

Name: Nathaniel Bowtell
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Godfree (1640?- )
Birth December 1617 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 1 January 1618 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 5: Stephen Bowtell

Name: Stephen Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth December 1619 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 2 January 1620 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 6: Sara Bowtell

Name: Sara Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth 1622 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 7: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Sex: Female
Birth 1624 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England1

Note on Wife: Sarah White

parents Robert White and Bridget Allgar

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Ed Deming.