See also

Family of James Bowtell and Elizabeth

Husband: James Bowtell (1616?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1620?- )
Children: Anna Bowtell (1647?- )
Dorcas Bowtell (1649?- )
James Bowtell (1651?- )
William Bowtell (1662?- )
Marriage 1646 (approx.) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Husband: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell
Sex: Male
Father: James Bowtell (1586?- )
Mother: Sarah White (1585?- )
Birth February 1616 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 25 February 1616 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1620 (estimated)

Child 1: Anna Bowtell

Name: Anna Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth September 1647 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 30 September 1647 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 2: Dorcas Bowtell

Name: Dorcas Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth 1649 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 1649 (approx.) (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 3: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth December 1651 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 4 January 1652 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Child 4: William Bowtell

Name: William Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth April 1662 (approx.) Shalford, Essex, England
Baptism 29 April 1662 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Shalford, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.