See also

Family of James Bowtell and Alice Ling

Husband: James Bowtell (1604?-1651)
Wife: Alice Ling (1607- )
Children: James Bowtell (1633?- )
Sarah Bowtell (1635?- )
James Boutell (1642?-1716)
John Bowtell (1645?-1719)
Marriage 26 January 1631 St. Mary & St. Michael's Church, Grantchester Road, Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1604 (approx.)1
Emigration 1630 (approx.) (age 25-26)2
Massachusetts Bay Colony in the 1630's.
Death 1651 (age 46-47) Lynn, Massachusetts, USA2

Wife: Alice Ling

Name: Alice Ling
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Bowtell1
Father: John Lyng ( -1631?)
Mother: Anne Whiskin ( -1631?)
Birth 1607 England
Baptism 19 November 1607 (age 0) All Saints, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, England2

Child 1: James Bowtell

Name: James Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Birth January 1632/33 (approx.) Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England2
Baptism 13 January 1632/33 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Michael's Church, Grantchester Road, Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England2

Child 2: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell2
Sex: Female
Birth 1634/35 (approx.) Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England2
BaptismLDS 18 January 1634/35 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Michael's Church, Grantchester Road, Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England2

Child 3: James Boutell

Name: James Boutell2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rebecca Kendall (1644-1713)
Birth 1642 (approx.) Prob., Lynn, Massachusetts, USA2
Death 5 December 1716 (age 73-74) Reading, Massachusetts, USA2
Burial after 5 December 1716 Wakefield, Massachusetts, USA2

Child 4: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah Davis (1648- )
Birth 1645 (approx.) Prob., Lynn, Massachusetts, USA2
Death 3 December 1719 (age 73-74) Reading, Massachusetts, USA2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Alice Leggett.