See also

Family of Francis Ransome and Jane

Husband: Francis Ransome (1830?- )
Wife: Jane (1835?- )
Marriage

Husband: Francis Ransome

Name: Francis Ransome1,2
Sex: Male
Father: John Ransome (1804?-1884)
Mother: Sarah Bishop ( -bef1835)
Birth 1830 (approx.) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1,2
Baptism 12 December 1830 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Reepham Road, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England2
son of John Ransome (labourer) and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 10-11) Crabgate, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England3
aged 11, living with father, step mother and two siblings, born in Norfolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 50-51) Near The Church, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 49, Gen/Lab, born Wood Dalling

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Ransome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1835 (approx.) Oulton, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 45-46) Near The Church, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1
wife aged 46, born Oulton Norfolk, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1928/15/24.
2"Norfolk Baptism Project" (on-line at www.tinstaafl.co.uk/nbp/index.htm). Wood Dalling St. Andrew entry:286.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:764 folio:11 page:21.