See also

Family of William Ransom and Mary

Husband: William Ransom (1757?- )
Wife: Mary ( - )
Children: William Ransom (1781?- )
Marriage before 17811

Husband: William Ransom

Name: William Ransom
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Ransom (1731?- )
Mother: Mary (1735?- )
Birth January 1757 (approx.) Holkham, Norfolk, England
Baptism 2 January 1757 (age 0) St. Withburga, Holkham, Norfolk, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ransom1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: William Ransom

Name: William Ransom2
Sex: Male
Birth 1781 (approx.)2
Baptism 25 February 1781 (age 0) St. Withburga, Holkham, Norfolk, England1,2
son of William and Mary Ransom

Note on Wife: Mary

unable to find a marriage

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). On-Line LDS Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk baptisms Transcription ref:PD 608/3 page:1.