See also

Family of William Ransom and Frances Bacon

Husband: William Ransom (1781?- )
Wife: Frances Bacon (1785?- )
Marriage Banns 27 September 1807 St. Withburga's Church, Holkham Estate, Holkham, Norfolk, England1
4th and 11th October 1807, William of Warham, Frances of this parish, both single persons
Marriage 19 October 1807 St. Withburga's Church, Holkham Estate, Holkham, Norfolk, England2
William of Warham St. Mary, Frances of this parish, both single, married by banns and witnessed by Elizabeth Pankov? and ?atann Dunn

Husband: William Ransom

Name: William Ransom3
Sex: Male
Father: William Ransom (1757?- )
Mother: Mary ( - )
Birth 1781 (approx.)3
Baptism 25 February 1781 (age 0) St. Withburga's Church, Holkham Estate, Holkham, Norfolk, England3,4
son of William and Mary Ransom

Wife: Frances Bacon

Name: Frances Bacon2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Frances Ransome2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Banns" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk Banns Holkham St. Withburga banns ref:PD 608/7 page:18 entry:70.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk Marriages Holkham St. Withburga marriages 1790-1832 ref:PD 608/7 page:25 entry:75.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk baptisms Transcription ref:PD 608/3 page:1.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). On-Line LDS Church.