See also

Family of John Edwards and Mary

Husband: John Edwards (1801?- )
Wife: Mary (1802?-1833?)
Children: John Edwards (1826?-1827?)
Marriage before 1826

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Edwards (1766?-1858?)
Mother: Charlotte Laws (1772?-1827?)
Birth March 1801 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England
Baptism 8 March 1801 (age 0) St. Mary, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1802 (approx.)
Death December 1833 (approx.) (age 30-31) Undley, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England
Burial 2 December 1833 St. Mary, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
aged 31 of Undley

Child 1: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth August 1826 (approx.)
Baptism 27 August 1826 (age 0) St. Mary, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Death June 1827 (approx.) (age 0) Undley, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England
Burial 17 June 1827 St. Mary, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
aged 10 months of Undley

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Lakenheath St. Mary.