See also

Family of Robert Gathercole and Mary

Husband: Robert Gathercole (1829?- )
Wife: Mary (1830?- )
Marriage before 18611

Husband: Robert Gathercole

Name: Robert Gathercole2
Sex: Male
Father: Richard Gathercole (1776?- )
Mother: Rebecca (1800?- )
Birth 1829 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 11-12) Sand Pit, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England3
son aged 12 born in Suffolk living with parents
Census 7 April 1861 (age 31-32) 13 Sand Pits, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 32 married Retired Farmer born Lakenheath.

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1830 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 30-31) 13 Sand Pits, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
Wife aged 31 Framers wife born Lakenheath living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P118 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P263 own copy.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P263.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P118.