See also

Family of John Gathercole and Harriet

Husband: John Gathercole (1839?- )
Wife: Harriet (1842?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Gathercole

Name: John Gathercole2
Sex: Male
Father: Richard Gathercole (1776?- )
Mother: Rebecca (1800?- )
Birth 1839 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 1-2) Sand Pit, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England3
son aged 2 born in Suffolk living with parents
Census 7 April 1861 (age 21-22) 15 Sand Pits, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 22 married Landed Proprietor born Lakenheath, living with mother.

Wife: Harriet

Name: Harriet1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1842 (approx.) Hargrave, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 18-19) 15 Sand Pits, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
Wife aged 19 born Hardgrave Suffolk living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P118 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P263 own copy.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P263.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P118.