See also

Family of Israel Edwards and Margaret

Husband: Israel Edwards (1750?-1835)
Wife: Margaret (1780?- )
Children: Sophia Edwards (1801-1863)
Marriage before 18011

Husband: Israel Edwards

Name: Israel Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (approx.) Westhall, Suffolk, England1
Death March 1835 (age 84-85) Holton St. Peter, Suffolk, England1,2
Burial 12 March 1835 St. Peter, Holton St. Peter, Suffolk, England2
aged 84

Wife: Margaret

Name: Margaret1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1780 (estimated)

Child 1: Sophia Edwards

Name: Sophia Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sophia Brighton1
Spouse: John Brighton (1799- )
Birth 1801 Halesworth, Suffolk, England1
Death 26 December 1863 (age 61-62) Waterloo, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).