See also

Family of John Brighton and Sophia Edwards

Husband: John Brighton (1799- )
Wife: Sophia Edwards (1801-1863)
Children: Robert Brighton (1821- )
Susan Brighton (1823- )
Charlotte Brighton (1825- )
Richard Brighton (1828- )
Elizabeth Brighton (1831- )
Harriett Brighton (1834- )
Mary Brighton (1837- )
Robert Brighton (1838- )
Sarah Brighton (1841- )
Marriage 7 August 1821 Shipmeadow, Suffolk, England1

Husband: John Brighton

Name: John Brighton1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1799 Mettingham, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Sophia Edwards

Name: Sophia Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sophia Brighton1
Father: Israel Edwards (1750?-1835)
Mother: Margaret (1780?- )
Birth 1801 Halesworth, Suffolk, England1
Death 26 December 1863 (age 61-62) Waterloo, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada1

Child 1: Robert Brighton

Name: Robert Brighton1
Sex: Male
Birth 1821 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Susan Brighton

Name: Susan Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1823 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: Charlotte Brighton

Name: Charlotte Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1825 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 4: Richard Brighton

Name: Richard Brighton1
Sex: Male
Birth 1828 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 5: Elizabeth Brighton

Name: Elizabeth Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1831 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 6: Harriett Brighton

Name: Harriett Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1834 Ilketshall St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1

Child 7: Mary Brighton

Name: Mary Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1837 Waterloo, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada1

Child 8: Robert Brighton

Name: Robert Brighton1
Sex: Male
Birth 1838 Waterloo, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada1

Child 9: Sarah Brighton

Name: Sarah Brighton1
Sex: Female
Birth 1841 Waterloo, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".