Family of Joseph Riddle Boutle and Hannah Ann Byrne

Husband: Joseph Riddle Boutle (1814?- )
Wife: Hannah Ann Byrne (1816?- )
Children: Edward Francis Boutle (1835- )
Hannah Boutle (1837?- )
Mary Boutle (1839?- )
Joseph Boutle (1840?- )
Marriage 16 June 1833 St. Dunstans and All Saints, Stepney, Middlesex, England1,2
both single and of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by Richard Harrant and Louisa Susanna Harrant

Husband: Joseph Riddle Boutle

Name: Joseph Riddle Boutle2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Riddle Bowtle
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1814 (approx.)4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 27) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England4
working as a printer and living with his wife and four children, not born in Middlesex

Wife: Hannah Ann Byrne

Name: Hannah Ann Byrne2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Ann Boutle3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1816 (approx.)5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 25) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England5
an independent living with her husband and four children, not born in Middlesex

Child 1: Edward Francis Boutle

Name: Edward Francis Boutle3,6
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Ann Warren (1835?- )
Birth 6 June 1835 Middlesex, England3,5,6
Baptism 5 July 1835 (age 0) St. Olaves, St. Saviour, Southwark, Surrey, England3,6
son of Joseph Riddel Boutle (printer) and Hannah Ann
Census 6 June 1841 (age 6) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England5
living with his parents and three siblings, born in Middlesex

Child 2: Hannah Boutle

Name: Hannah Boutle5
Sex: Female
Birth 1837 (approx.) Middlesex, England5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 4) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England5
living with her parents and three siblings, born in Middlesex

Child 3: Mary Boutle

Name: Mary Boutle5
Sex: Female
Birth 1839 (approx.) Middlesex, England5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 2) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England5
living with her parents and three siblings, born in Middlesex

Child 4: Joseph Boutle

Name: Joseph Boutle5
Sex: Male
Birth 1840 (approx.) Middlesex, England5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 1) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England5
living with his parents and three siblings, born in Middlesex

Note on Husband: Joseph Riddle Boutle

name correct according to marriage record7

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Tower Hamlets, St. Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney 1833 page:209.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:712 book:3 folio:16 page:26.
5"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:712 book:3 folio:16 page:27.
6"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
7"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Tower hamlets, St. Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney 1833 page:209.