See also

Family of Edward Francis Boutle and Sarah Ann Warren

Husband: Edward Francis Boutle (1835- )
Wife: Sarah Ann Warren (1835?- )
Marriage 25 December 1856 St. John the Baptist, Hoxton, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Edward of Full age bachelor Lithographic Printer Bookham Street, Hoxton.
Sarah of full age spinster Alma Street, Hoxton.

groom's father Joseph Riddle Boutle - Lithographice printer.
bride's father John Warren - Smith.

all sugned

Husband: Edward Francis Boutle

Name: Edward Francis Boutle2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Riddle Boutle (1814?- )
Mother: Hannah Ann Byrne (1816?- )
Birth 6 June 1835 Middlesex, England2,3,4
Baptism 5 July 1835 (age 0) St. Olaves, St. Saviour, Southwark, Surrey, England2,3
son of Joseph Riddel Boutle (printer) and Hannah Ann
Census 6 June 1841 (age 6) York Street, Stepney, Middlesex, England4
living with his parents and three siblings, born in Middlesex

Wife: Sarah Ann Warren

Name: Sarah Ann Warren2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ann Boutle2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1835 (approx.)2

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:712 book:3 folio:16 page:27.