See also

Family of Mabel Doreen E Perrin

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Mabel Doreen E Perrin (1925-2000)

Wife: Mabel Doreen E Perrin

Name: Mabel Doreen E Perrin1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doreen E M Perrin
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 10 July 1925 Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England1,2
Death December 2000 (age 75) Chelmsford, Essex, England3,4

Note on Wife: Mabel Doreen E Perrin

as she died a Bowtle, did the marriage to Fred Boreham fail? or is it another Mabel D E Bowtle?

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1925 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1125.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Portway
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
aged 75 A67G 4681A 121
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 2000 quarter:4 district:4681A register:A67G entry:121 date:1200.
Text From Source: born 10th July 1925
as Mabel Doreen E Bowtle