See also

Family of Douglas John Bowtle and Doris Agnes Byles

Husband: Douglas John Bowtle (1915-1992)
Wife: Doris Agnes Byles (1916-1992)
Marriage Q4 1940 Hendon "Registration District", Middlesex, England1,2
3a 1666

Husband: Douglas John Bowtle

Name: Douglas John Bowtle3,4,5,6
Sex: Male
Father: John Thomas George Bowtle (1889-1949)
Mother: Maude Ethel Shute (1884- )
Occupation upholsterer5
Birth 4 September 1915 St. Pancras "Registration District", London, England3,4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 33 Cumbrian Gardens, Hendon, Middlesex, England5
an unmarried upholsrer furniture living with his parents, a sister and a closed record, born on 4th September 1915
Death Q4 1992 (age 77) Hillingdon "Registration District", Greater London, England3,6

Wife: Doris Agnes Byles

Name: Doris Agnes Byles2,3,7,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris A Bowtle3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 6 August 1916 Hendon "Registration District", Middlesex, England7,8
Death Q4 1992 (age 76) Luton "Registration District", Bedfordshire, England8

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hendon 1940 quarter:4 volume:3a page:1666.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Pancras 1915 quarter:4 volume:1b page:171.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Shute
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:828C page:9 line:38 letter code:BKES.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hillingdon 1992 quarter:4 volume:13 page:977.
Text From Source: born 4th September 1915
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hendon 1916 quarter:3 volume:3a page:685.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Borrill
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Luton 1992 register:1192 volume:9 page:530.
Text From Source: born 6th August 1916