See also

Family of John Bowtell and Anne Veysey

Husband: John Bowtell (1550?- )
Wife: Anne Veysey (1550?- )
Marriage 5 August 1574 All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1,2

Husband: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1550 (estimated)

Wife: Anne Veysey

Name: Anne Veysey1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1550 (estimated)

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Marriages Transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.