See also

Family of John Bowtell and Faith Parker

Husband: John Bowtell (1550?- )
Wife: Faith Parker (1560?- )
Children: John Bowtle (1603?- )
Marriage 27 September 1602 Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1,2

Husband: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1550 (estimated)

Wife: Faith Parker

Name: Faith Parker1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Fatette Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1560 (estimated)

Child 1: John Bowtle

Name: John Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Boutle4
Spouse: Roda (1605?- )
Birth 1603 (approx.)4
Baptism 10 July 1603 (age 0) All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England4
son of John Boutle and Faith

Note on Wife: Faith Parker

note various spellings of name Fuyethe, Fayth in transcriptions2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Marriages Transcription.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.