See also

Family of George Bowtle and Jane Sharp

Husband: George Bowtle (1595?- )
Wife: Jane Sharp (1600?- )
Children: Susan Bowtle (1631?- )
Marriage 1619 St. Mary, Bartlow, Cambridgeshire, England1,2

Husband: George Bowtle

Name: George Bowtle1,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Bowtell2
Father: Richard Bowtle (1570?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1595 (approx.)3
Baptism 2 August 1595 (age 0) St. Mary, Bartlow, Cambridgeshire, England3
son of Richard Bowtle

Wife: Jane Sharp

Name: Jane Sharp1,2,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jaen Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1600 (estimated)

Child 1: Susan Bowtle

Name: Susan Bowtle1,5
Sex: Female
Birth 1631 (approx.)1,5
Baptism 29 August 1631 (age 0) All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1,5

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C13083-1 sys:England-ODM film:990377 IT 1.
daughter Susan's baptism
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C13083-1 sys:England-ODM film:990377 IT 1.