Family of Richard Bowtle

Partner: Richard Bowtle (1570?- )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: George Bowtle (1595?- )

Partner: Richard Bowtle

Name: Richard Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1570 (estimated)

Child 1: George Bowtle

Name: George Bowtle2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Bowtell4
Spouse: Jane Sharp (1600?- )
Birth 1595 (approx.)3
Baptism 2 August 1595 (age 0) St. Mary, Bartlow, Cambridgeshire, England3
son of Richard Bowtle

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
son George
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.